Home ProductsSFP+ Optical Transceiver

SFP+ Single Mode Fiber Transceiver 1270/1330nm For Bidirectional Transmission

SFP+ Single Mode Fiber Transceiver 1270/1330nm For Bidirectional Transmission

    • SFP+ Single Mode Fiber Transceiver 1270/1330nm For Bidirectional Transmission
    • SFP+ Single Mode Fiber Transceiver 1270/1330nm For Bidirectional Transmission
  • SFP+ Single Mode Fiber Transceiver 1270/1330nm For Bidirectional Transmission

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Transcom
    Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
    Model Number: TS-XPBL-332710-10D

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 10PCS / Blister box
    Delivery Time: 3-10 work day
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 10G Wavelength: 1270/1330nm
    Connector: Dual LC Distance: 20KM
    Fiber Type: SMF Fiber: Duel Fiber

    10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver SM 20KM 1270/1330nm dual fiber BIDI DDM

     

     

    Features

     

    Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
    Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission
    Maximum link length of 20km
    Built-in 1270/1330 WDM Filter
    Uncooled 1270nm or 1330nm CWDM DFB Laser.
    Power dissipation <1.5W
    No Reference Clock required
    Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
    Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
    RoHS Compliant Part

     

    Applications

     

    10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet
    SONET OC-192 / SDH
    10G Fiber Channel

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

    Contact Person: Jessica Hao

    Tel: +8613790757620

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)