Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

Quick Assembly Connector , Fiber Optic Sc Connector No Epoxy For Network Equipment

Quick Assembly Connector , Fiber Optic Sc Connector No Epoxy For Network Equipment

Quick Assembly Connector , Fiber Optic Sc Connector No Epoxy For Network Equipment

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Model Number: TS-SC-UPC-O

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Packaging Details: 10pcs/blister box
Delivery Time: Within 5-7 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC/UPC Re-assembly: 5 Times
Tensile: 30N Durability: 500 Times
Operating Temperature: -40℃~+85℃ Insertion Loss: ≤0.3db

SC/UPC Type A Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

 

Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3 dB
Return Loss ≥ 45 dB
Tensile △IL < 0.3 dB @ 30N
Cable 3.0 X 2.0mm Drop Cable
Operating Temp. -40℃ ~ +70℃
Storage Temp. -40℃ ~ +80℃

 

 

 

Feature:

 

1. Pre-terminated fiber in the ferrule, no epoxy, curing and polishing.

 

2. Stable optical performance and reliable environmental performance.

 

3. Cost effective and user friendly, termination time with Tripping and cutting tool.

 

4. Low cost redesign, competitive price.

 

5. Compact size, length less than 53mm.

 

6. Thread joints for cable fixing.

 

7. Length of the fast connector: 55mmx8.9mmx7mm

 

Quick Assembly Connector , Fiber Optic Sc Connector No Epoxy For Network Equipment

Field installable connectors can be assembled easily and quickly in the field with no epoxy, heat cure devices or special tooling to facilitate the termination of the fiber. To reduce material waste, the drop cable connector can be removed and re-terminated using the same connector up to five times.

The fiber mating alignment and gripping technology includes a factory-polished zirconia ferrule, which improves durability and provides a reliable, low-loss fiber termination.

A tool kit can be ordered separately. It contains Tripping and cutting tool, cleaver, and a cleaning paper.

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Loicy Lem

Tel: +8615113992671

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)