Home ProductsSFP+ Optical Transceiver

Mutilate Mode 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module SR 300M With Dual Fiber

Mutilate Mode 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module SR 300M With Dual Fiber

Mutilate Mode 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module SR 300M With Dual Fiber

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC, ISO9001
Model Number: TS-XP-8510-02D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 10PCS / Blister box
Delivery Time: 3-10 work day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 10G Temperature: -5°C To 70°C
Wavelength: 850nm Connector: Dual LC
DDM/DOM: Yes Distance: 300M
Type: Mutilate Mode Name: Fiber Optic Transceiver

 

SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10G module SR 300M dual fiber mutilate mode 850nm

 

 

Features:

 

1. Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

2. Hot-Pluggable

3. Duplex LC connector

4. 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector

5. MMF links up to 300m

6. 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface

7. Power Supply :+3.3V

8. Power consumption<1W

9. Temperature Range: -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

10. RoHS compliant

 

 

Applications

 

♦ 10G Ethernet
♦ 10G Fiber Channel (with/without FEC)

♦ CWDM PON network

 

 

APPLICATIONS

10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet

 

 

STANDARD

Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA.

Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.

Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR.

RoHS Compliant.

 

 

Outline Dimensions

Comply to SFF-8432 rev. 5.0, the improved Pluggable form factor specification.

 

 

Regulatory Compliance

Feature Reference Performance
Electrostatic discharge(ESD) IEC/EN 61000-4-2 Compatible with standards
Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) FCC Part 15 Class B EN 55022 Class B (CISPR 22A) Compatible with standards
Laser Eye Safety FDA 21CFR 1040.10, 1040.11 IEC/EN 60825-1, 2 Class 1 laser product
Component Recognition IEC/EN 60950, UL Compatible with standards
ROHS 2002/95/EC Compatible with standards
EMC EN61000-3 Compatible with standards

 

 

Appendix A. Document Revision

Version No. Date Description
1.0 2010-09-01 Preliminary datasheet
2.0 2011-09-10 Update format and company’s logo

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Jessica Hao

Tel: +8613790757620

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)