Home ProductsXFP Optical Transceiver

BIDI 10g LR XFP Optical Module Single Mode Fiber Optic Module 1270nm 10KM

BIDI 10g LR XFP Optical Module Single Mode Fiber Optic Module 1270nm 10KM

BIDI 10g LR XFP Optical Module Single Mode Fiber Optic Module 1270nm 10KM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CN
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: TS-XFBL-273310-10D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Packaging Details: 10PCS / Blister box
Delivery Time: 3-10 work day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Distance: 10KM Wavelength: 1270nm
Operating Temperature: -5°C To 70°C Connector: Single Mode LC
Fiber Type: SMF APPLICATIONS: 10Gb/s Ethernet(10.3Gb/s)
Warranty: 3 Years Feature: DDM/DOM

Cisco 10GBASE-SR XFP Optical Transceiver LC 300m 1270nm DDM 10G Fiber Optic Module

 

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

 

TS-XFBL-273310-10D is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 11.3Gb/s, it designed to be compliant with XFP MSA. The module data link up to 10km in 9/125um single mode fiber.The optical output can be disabled by a LVTTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner.

 

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

  1. Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  2. Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  3. XFI Loopback Mode
  4. RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
  5. Power dissipation<2W
  6. Case operating temperature:-5 ºC~70ºC
  7. Single + 3.3V Power Supply and LVTTL Logic
  8. Single Mode LC Receptacle Bi-directional Transceiver
  9. Up to 10km transmission on SMF
  10. 1270nm DFB laser and PIN receiver
  11. 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  12. EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
  13. Compliant with XFP MSA with duplex LC connector

 

APPLICATIONS

  • 10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet
  • 10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet
  • SONET OC-192 SR-1 SDH STM I-64.1

Optical Characteristics

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
Transmitter
Average Launched Power PO -5 - 0 dBm  
Average Launched Power(Laser Off) POUT-OFF - - -30 dBm Note (1)
Center Wavelength Range λC 1260 1270 1280 nm  
Side mode suppression ratio SMSR 30 - - dB  
Spectrum Bandwidth(-20dB) σ - - 1 nm  
Extinction Ratio ER 3.5 6 - dB Note (2)
Output Eye Mask Compliant with FC_PI_4 REV 7.0   Note (2)
Receiver
Input Optical Wavelength λIN 1320 1330 1340 nm  
Receiver Sensitivity PIN - - -15 dBm Note (3)
Input Saturation Power (Overload) PSAT 0.5 - - dBm Note (3)
LOS -Assert Power PA -30 - - dBm  
LOS -Deassert Power PD - - -18 dBm  
LOS -Hysteresis PHys 0.5 - 4 dB  
 

 

Note :

  1. The optical power is launched into SMF
  2. Measured with RPBS 2^31-1 test pattern @10.3125Gbs
  3. Measured with RPBS 2^31-1 test pattern @10.3125Gbs BER=<10^-12 ER=6dB

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Sam Gan

Tel: +8613790042313

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)