Home ProductsXFP Optical Transceiver

10g Lr XFP Optical Transceiver / Ethernet Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver

10g Lr XFP Optical Transceiver / Ethernet Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver

10g Lr XFP Optical Transceiver / Ethernet Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CN
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: TS-XF-1510-40D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Packaging Details: 10PCS / Blister box
Delivery Time: 3-10 work day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Distance: 40KM Wavelength: 1510nm
Operating Temperature: -5°C To 70°C Connector: Dual LC Connector
Fiber Type: SMF APPLICATIONS: 40KM 10G Fiber Channel
Warranty: 3 Years Power Dissipation: <3.5W

10G Duplex LC XFP Optical Transceiver 1510nm 40KM LR 10G Ethernet XFP Transceiver

 

Advantage

 

1. 10 years experience for SFP module manufacturing and exporting

2. Competitive price

3. Guaranteed Ordering finished in time

4. Quick Feedback

5. Delivery Date Guaranteed

6. High quanlity Guaranteed

7. Offer the whole technical support

8. 100% Compatible

9. Best aftersale service

10. Free Customized Label

11. Three years warranty

 

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

  1. Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  2. Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  3. Supports Lineside and XFI loopback
  4. RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
  5. Power dissipation <3.5W
  6. Case temperature range: -5°C to 70°C
  7. Maximum link length of 40km
  8. Cooled 1550nm EML
  9. Full Duplex LC connector
  10. No Reference Clock required
  11. Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  12. Standard bail release mechanism

 

APPLICATIONS

  • 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet
  • 40KM 10G Fiber Channel
  • SONET OC-192 &SDH STM 64

 

Optical Characteristics (TOP = -5 to 70, VCC3 = 3.13 to 3.45 Volts)

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Ref.
Transmitter
Average Optical Power Pf -1   4 dBm  
Optical Wavelength λ 1530   1570 nm  
Sidemode Suppression ratio SSRmin 30     dB  
Optical Extinction Ratio ER 8.2     dB  
Tx Jitter Generation(peak-to-peak) Txj1 - - 0.3 UI  
Tx Jitter Generation(RMS) Txj2 - - 0.1 UI  
Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty TDP     2 dB  
Average Launch power of OFF transmitter POFF     -30 dBm  
Relative Intensity Noise RIN     -130 dB/Hz  
Receiver
Receiver Sensitivity RSENS1     -16.5 dBm 1
Input Saturation Power (Overload) Psat +0.5     dBm  
Wavelength Range λC 1270   1610 nm  
Receiver Reflectance Rrx     -27 dB  
LOS De-Assert LOSD     -18 dBm  
LOS Assert LOSA -32     dBm  
LOS Hysteresis   0.5     dB  
 

Notes:

  1. Measured with worst ER; BER<10-12@10.3Gbps,231 – 1 PRBS.

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Sam Gan

Tel: +8613790042313

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)