Home ProductsXFP Optical Transceiver

10G Duplex XFP LC Optical Transceiver 10KM Cisco Compatible SMF Type Fiber

10G Duplex XFP LC Optical Transceiver 10KM Cisco Compatible SMF Type Fiber

    • 10G Duplex XFP LC Optical Transceiver 10KM Cisco Compatible SMF Type Fiber
    • 10G Duplex XFP LC Optical Transceiver 10KM Cisco Compatible SMF Type Fiber
  • 10G Duplex XFP LC Optical Transceiver 10KM Cisco Compatible SMF Type Fiber

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CN
    Brand Name: Transcom
    Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
    Model Number: TS-XF-1310-10D

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
    Packaging Details: 10PCS / Blister box
    Delivery Time: 3-10 work day
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Distance: 10KM Wavelength: 1310nm
    Case Temperature Range: -5°C To 70°C Connector: Dual LC Connector
    Fiber Type: SMF APPLICATIONS: 10G Fiber Channel
    Warranty: 2 Years Feature: Hot-pluggable XFP Footprint

    Cisco 10G XFP Module Duplex LC XFP Optical Transceiver 1310nm 10KM

     

    PRODUCT FEATURES

    • Up to 1.25Gbps data links
    • 13100nm FP laser and photo PIN detector for 20km transmission
    • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF with Duplex LC receptacle
    • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
    • Compatible with SONET
    • Compatible with RoHS
    • +3.3V single power supply
    • Operating case temperature:
    • Standard :-5 to +70°C

     

    APPLICATIONS

    •  10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
    •  10G Fiber Channel
    •  SONET OC-192 SR-1 SDH STM I-64.1

     

    Electrical Characteristics (TOP = -5 to 70 °C, VCC3 = 3.13 to 3.45 Volts)

    Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Ref.
    Supply Voltage #2 Vcc3 3.13   3.45 V  
    Supply Current – Vcc3 supply Icc3     450 mA  
    Module total power P     2.0 W 1
    Transmitter          
    Input differential impedance Rin   100   Ω 2
    Differential data input swing Vin,pp 120   820 mV  
    Transmit Disable Voltage VD 2.0   Vcc V 3
    Transmit Enable Voltage VEN GND   GND+ 0.8 V  
    Transmit Disable Assert Time       10 us  
    Receiver          
    Differential data output swing Vout,pp 340 650 850 mV 4
    Data output rise time tr     38 ps 5
    Data output fall time tf     38 ps 5
    LOS Fault VLOS fault Vcc – 0.5   VccHOST V 6
    LOS Normal VLOS norm GND   GND+0.5 V 6
    Power Supply Rejection PSR       7
     

    Notes:

    1. Maximum total power value is specified across the full temperature and voltage range.
    2. After internal AC coupling.
    3. Or open circuit.
    4. Into 100 ohms differential termination.
    5. These are unfiltered 20-80% values
    6. Loss Of Signal is open collector to be pulled up with a 4.7k – 10kohm resistor to 3.15 – 3.6V. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates no signal detected.
    7. Per Section 2.7.1. in the XFP MSA Specification1.

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

    Contact Person: Sam Gan

    Tel: +8613790042313

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)