Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cables , PVC 9/125 Optical Patch Cord

Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cables , PVC 9/125 Optical Patch Cord

Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cables , PVC 9/125 Optical Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH
Model Number: TS-PC-0001

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: 1pcs/polybag
Delivery Time: Within 3-5 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: LC To LC Fiber Mode: 9/125μm
Polish: UPC To UPC Fiber Type: Duplex
Jacket OD: 2.0mm Jacket Color: Yellow

1m LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

 

Parameter SC, LC, FC, ST, MTRJ
SM MM
UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (Typical) ≤0.2db ≤0.3db ≤0.3db
Return Loss ≥55db ≥65db ≥35db
Fiber Type 9/125μm 50/125 or 62.5/125μm
Repeatability ≤0.1dB (1000 times)
Operation Temperture -40 to +80℃
Cable Diameter ø3.0,ø2.0,ø0.9mm

 

 

Features:

 

• Low Insertion loss and high Return loss

• High performance and durability

• PVC and LSZH jacket available

• Factory terminated and 100% tested for IL and RL

 

 

Applications:

 

• Data centre

• Telecommunication networks

• CATV

• LAN and WAN

• FTTX

• Broadband network

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Tina

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)