Home ProductsXFP Optical Transceiver

Juniper Compatible Networks XFP Optical Transceiver 10GBASE low Power dissipation

Juniper Compatible Networks XFP Optical Transceiver 10GBASE low Power dissipation

Juniper Compatible Networks XFP Optical Transceiver 10GBASE low Power dissipation

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: TS-XF-1510-40D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: 10PCS / Blister box
Delivery Time: 50,000pcs/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Form Type: XFP Wavelength: 1550nm
Interface: LC Duplex Cable Type: SMF
\Max Cable Distance: 40km Optical Components: EML 1550nm

Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

 

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Ref.
Transmitter
Average Optical Power Pf -1   4 dBm  
Optical Wavelength λ 1530   1570 nm  
Sidemode Suppression ratio SSRmin 30     dB  
Optical Extinction Ratio ER 8.2     dB  
Tx Jitter Generation(peak-to-peak) Txj1 - - 0.3 UI  
Tx Jitter Generation(RMS) Txj2 - - 0.1 UI  
Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty TDP     2 dB  
Average Launch power of OFF transmitter POFF     -30 dBm  
Relative Intensity Noise RIN     -130 dB/Hz  
Receiver
Receiver Sensitivity RSENS1     -16.5 dBm 1
Input Saturation Power (Overload) Psat +0.5     dBm  
Wavelength Range λC 1270   1610 nm  
Receiver Reflectance Rrx     -27 dB  
LOS De-Assert LOSD     -18 dBm  
LOS Assert LOSA -32     dBm  
LOS Hysteresis   0.5     dB  

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Supports Lineside and XFI loopback
  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
  • Power dissipation <3.5W
  • Case temperature range: -5°C to 70°C
  • Maximum link length of 40km
  • Cooled 1550nm EML
  • Full Duplex LC connector
  • No Reference Clock required
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Standard bail release mechanism

 

APPLICATIONS

  • 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet
  • 40KM 10G Fiber Channel
  • SONET OC-192 &SDH STM 64

Juniper Compatible Networks XFP Optical Transceiver 10GBASE low Power dissipation

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Tina

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)