Up to 5 files, each 10M size is supported. OK
Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. 86--13544286558 lingchen@guanglian-tech.com
Get a Quote
Home - About Us -

History

  • China Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. company profile
  • China Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. company profile
  • China Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. company profile
  • China Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. company profile
  • China Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. company profile
  • China Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. company profile
  • China Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. company profile
Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd.
  • Business Type

    Manufacturer

  • Main Market

    North America,South America,Western Europe,Eastern Europe,Eastern Asia,Southeast Asia,Middle East,Worldwide

  • Brands

    Guanglian

  • No. of Employees

    150~200

  • Year Established

    2016

  • Export p.c

    70% - 80%

Get Quote
We keep working online, get in touch.

If you want to know more product information, or the latest quotation, you can contact us at any time, we will do our best to provide more services.

Contact Us

86--13544286558

Introduction

Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. ("Guanglian"), founded in 2016, with registered capital of 22millions and certified as a National high-tech enterprise, is a leading optical transceiver solution and service provider. Guanglian is dedicated to research, development, manufacture, and market high-speed and high-performance optical transceiver modules and optical components for various ICT applications, such as Data Center, Telecom Networks, Security Monitoring. Guanglian's high-end optical technology platforms include COB hybrid packaging technology platform, free space optical (FSO) design and packaging, sub-micron multi-channel optical assembly platform, semiconductor optical amplifier (SOA) platform, and silicon optical chip design and packaging. Our company has 3500 square meters of 10,000-class super clean workshop and facilities, the highest precision COB automatic production line, 100G high-speed optical module automation test line. Our products have been widely certificated with international standards, meanwhile, high-efficient producing and strict QC system bring high-quality and high-reliability transceivers. Guanglian strives to innovate and better serve customers.

 

Advantages of Guanglian include:

● Vertical Integration

● Custom design service

● Automated assembly and testing platform

● Automated high-quality production line

● Rapid response to market changes

● Quick response to customer needs

● Overall ESD environment

● Major safety and quality standards

● Extensive R&D resources and experience

● The highest precision COB automatic production line

 

Please watch our State of Art manufacturing production line on our Youtube Channel

 

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=4E3C1AMXzaI

https://www.guanglian-tech.com

 

History

Our Company History

 

2016 “Guanglian” Founded

2017 Launched 100G ROSA, QSFP28/CFP2 Single Mode optical transceiver

2018 Launched 100G TOSA, 100G QSFP28 COB packaging optical transceiver PSM4/CWDM4

2019 Certified as a National high-tech enterprise

2020 Expand our COB/OSA transceiver manufacturing production lines

2021 Launched 100G QSFP28 ER4 and ZR4 long reach transceiver for telecom and DCI application and 400G QSFP-DD series optical transceiver and cost effective data center application COB packaging QSFP28 LR4 module.

2022… Roadmap in 100G PAM4 and 400G (4*100G PAM4) single mode and silicon photonics technology, and continue to innovate in optical transceiver industry.

Service

Our service:
 

  • Free sample ordering. Please feel free to conatct us if you have any requiry, our sales team will respond promptly.
  • Customized solution designs
  • Responsible and constantly after-sale service, fast response on technical support, we act quickly and precisely during inquiring and dealing.
  • Three (3)years warranty for all products shipped from us.
  • Provide OEM/ODM service, support customized technology and manufacturing, packaging, feel free to send us your special requirements.