Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. 86--18124711371 alice@guanglian-tech.com
SMF 100g QSFP28 PSM4 MPO Transceiver Optical Module 500m DOM

SMF 100g QSFP28 PSM4 MPO Transceiver Optical Module 500m DOM

  • High Light

    100g optical module

    ,

    100g qsfp28 psm4

    ,

    100g mpo transceiver

  • Form Factor
    QSFP28
  • Data Rate
    4*25.78Gbps
  • Wavelength
    1311nm
  • Transmission Distance
    500m/2km
  • Connector
    MPO
  • Cable Type
    SMF
  • Transmitter Type
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • DDM/DOM
    Supported
  • Temperature
    0~70°C
  • Tx Power
    -6.5-2.5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity
    <-12dBm
  • Power Consumption
    ≤ 3.5W
  • Extinction Ratio
    > 4dB
  • Modulation Format
    NRZ
  • Packaging Technology
    COB (Chip On Board) Packaging
  • Bit Error Ratio (BER)
    5E-5
  • Protocols
    IEEE 802.3ba, IEEE 802.3bm, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, 100G CWDM4 MSA, QSFP28 MSA
  • Application
    Data Center, 100GBASE Ethernet
  • Place of Origin
    China
  • Brand Name
    Guanglian
  • Certification
    ISO9001, ISO14001, RoHs, FCC, CE
  • Model Number
    OPTR-MW31P-C
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 PC
  • Price
    Contact for quotation
  • Packaging Details
    10pcs per tray, Support Customization
  • Delivery Time
    Contact for lead time
  • Payment Terms
    T/T, Net 30 days
  • Supply Ability
    15k/month

SMF 100g QSFP28 PSM4 MPO Transceiver Optical Module 500m DOM

100GBASE QSFP28 PSM4 500m/2km DOM MTP/MPO SMF Optical Transceiver Module

 

Guanglian's 100G QSFP28 PSM4 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 500m/2km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-PSM4 standard. It is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise networks etc.

 

 

Product Features

COB (Chip on Board) packaging technology

Support 25.78125Gb/s per channel and 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate

4 channels 1310nm DFB and PIN photo detector

Up to 500m or 2km on SMF

MPO-12 (APC 8-degree) connector

Power dissipation < 3.5W

Case Operating Temperature: 0~70℃

Intelligent Auto-Negotiation for 100Gb/s and 40Gb/s

 

Application

100GBASE Ethernet links

Datacenter and Enterprise networking