Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. 86--18124711371 alice@guanglian-tech.com
Dual Rate gigabit ethernet transceiver 1310nm DDM LC SFP fiber optic transceiver

Dual Rate gigabit ethernet transceiver 1310nm DDM LC SFP fiber optic transceiver

  • High Light

    1310nm gigabit ethernet transceiver

    ,

    DDM gigabit ethernet transceiver

    ,

    SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver

  • Form Factor
    SFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • Data Rate
    103.125Gbps/112Gbps
  • Wavelength
    1295nm, 1300nm, 1305nm, 1310nm
  • Transmission Distance
    10km
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Cable Type
    SMF
  • Transmitter Type
    4 X LAN WDM DML (DFB)
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • DDM/DOM
    Supported
  • OTU4
    Supported
  • Temperature Range
    0 ~ 70°C
  • TX Power
    -4.3~4.5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity(OMA)
    -8.4dBm
  • Power Consumption
    <4W
  • Extinction Ratio
    >4dB
  • Modulation Format
    NRZ
  • Packaging Technology
    Box Packaging
  • Bit Error Ratio (BER)
    1E-12 (without FEC)
  • Protocols
    IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636
  • Application
    Telecom, Data Center, 100G Ethernet, 5G Wireless Network
  • Place of Origin
    China
  • Brand Name
    Guanglian
  • Certification
    ISO9001, ISO14001, RoHs, FCC, CE
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 PC
  • Price
    Contact for quotation
  • Packaging Details
    10pcs per tray, Support Customization
  • Delivery Time
    Contact for lead time
  • Payment Terms
    T/T, Net 30 days
  • Supply Ability
    15K per month

Dual Rate gigabit ethernet transceiver 1310nm DDM LC SFP fiber optic transceiver

Product Features

BOX (TOSA+ROSA) packaging technology

Support both 103.1Gbps and 112Gbps aggregate bit rate

4 x 28G DFB-based LAN-WDM DML transmitter

4 x 28G electrical interface

Up to reach 10km on SMF

3.3V power supply voltage

Power dissipation < 4W

Operating Case Temperature: 0~70℃

Duplex LC connector

 

Applications
1. Gigabit Ethernet
2. Fiber Channel
3. Switch to Switch interface
4. Switched backplane applications
5. Router/Server interface
6. Other optical transmission systems