Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. 86--18124711371 alice@guanglian-tech.com
CWDM4 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 10km DDM LC Type Fiber Optic Connector

CWDM4 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 10km DDM LC Type Fiber Optic Connector

  • High Light

    CWDM4 100G QSFP28 Transceiver

    ,

    10km 100G QSFP28 Transceiver

    ,

    DDM LC Type Fiber Optic Connector

  • Form Factor
    QSFP28
  • Data Rate
    103.125Gbps
  • Wavelength
    1270nm, 1290nm, 1310nm, 1330nm
  • Transmission Distance
    10km
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Cable Type
    SMF
  • Transimitter Type
    DFB CWDM
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • DDM/DOM
    Supported
  • Temperature Range
    0 ~ 70°C
  • TX Power
    -6.5~2.5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity
    <-12dBm
  • Power Consumption
    ≤ 3.5W
  • Extinction Ratio
    > 4dB
  • Modulation Format
    NRZ
  • Packaging Technology
    COB (Chip On Board) Packaging
  • Bit Error Ratio (BER)
    5E-5
  • Protocols
    IEEE 802.3ba, IEEE 802.3bm, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, 100G CWDM4 MSA, QSFP28 MSA
  • Application
    Data Center, 100GBASE Ethernet
  • Place of Origin
    China
  • Brand Name
    Guanglian
  • Certification
    ISO9001, ISO14001, RoHs, FCC, CE
  • Model Number
    OPTR-MW73L-C
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 pc
  • Price
    Contact for quotation
  • Packaging Details
    10pcs per tray, Support Customization
  • Delivery Time
    Contact for lead time
  • Payment Terms
    T/T, Net 30 days
  • Supply Ability
    20K per month

CWDM4 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 10km DDM LC Type Fiber Optic Connector

100G QSFP28 CWDM4 10km LC DDM Optical Transceiver

 

Guanglian's 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba, IEEE 802.3bm, 100G CWDM4 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636 and ITU-T G.694.2 standards. It is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise networks etc.

 

 

Product Features

COB (Chip on Board) packaging technology

Support 25.78125Gb/s per channel and 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate

4 x 25Gb/s DFB-based CWDM uncooled transmitter

4 channels CWDM PIN receiver

Up to reach 10km on SMF

Power dissipation < 3.5W

Duplex LC receptacles

Case Operating Temperature: 0~70℃

Intelligent Auto-Negotiation for 100Gb/s and 40Gb/s

 

Application

Data Center Internal Network

100GBASE-CWDM4 Ethernet links

Enterprise networking