Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. 86--18124711371 alice@guanglian-tech.com
500m 400G QSFP DD Transceiver DR4 Fiber Optical Transceiver 12W

500m 400G QSFP DD Transceiver DR4 Fiber Optical Transceiver 12W

  • High Light

    500m 400G QSFP DD Transceiver

    ,

    12W 400G QSFP DD Transceiver

    ,

    400G QSFP DD DR4

  • Place of Origin
    Made in China
  • Brand Name
    Guanglian
  • Model Number
    OPTR-DS31P-C
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1pcs
  • Price
    Contact for quotation
  • Packaging Details
    10 pcs per pallet, Support Customization
  • Delivery Time
    3-5 working days
  • Payment Terms
    L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union
  • Supply Ability
    5k per month

500m 400G QSFP DD Transceiver DR4 Fiber Optical Transceiver 12W

OPTR-DS31P-C is a transceiver module designed for 500m optical communication applications, and it is compliant withQSFP-DD MSA, IEEE 802.3bs protocol and 400GAUI-8 standards. The 425 Gigabit signal is carried over four parallel lanes by one wavelength per lane. This module can convert 8-channel 53.125 Gbit/s electrical data to 4 parallel channels of optical signals, each supporting 106.25 Gbit/s data transmission. Reversely, it can convert 4-channel 106.25 Gbit/s optical signals to 8-channel electrical output data on the receiver side. It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference. The module offers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two-wire serial interface. 

 

 

Product Features

  • QSFP-DD MSA rev 5.1 compliant
  • 802.3bscompliant
  • QSFP-DD-CMIS-rev4p0
  • 400GEDR4 Specification compliant
  • 8x53.125 Gbit/s PAM4 electrical interface (400GAUI-8)
  • Non-hermetic package design
  • Maximum power consumption 12W
  • MPO connector
  • 425 Gbit/s aggregate bit rate
  • Up to 500 m transmission on single mode fiber with FEC
  • Operating case temperature: 0~70
  • Single 3.3 V power supply
  • RoHS-2 compliant

 

Applications

  • Data center network