Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. 86--18124711371 alice@guanglian-tech.com
40km Single Fiber SFP Transceiver QSFP28 100G ER4 Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver

40km Single Fiber SFP Transceiver QSFP28 100G ER4 Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver

  • High Light

    40km Single Fiber SFP Transceiver

    ,

    QSFP28 Single Fiber SFP Transceiver

    ,

    ER4 Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver

  • Form Factor
    QSFP28
  • Wavelength
    1310nm
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Data Rate
    103.125Gbps
  • Transmission Distance
    40km Without FEC
  • Media
    SMF
  • Transmitter Type
    Cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML TOSA
  • Receiver Type
    SOA ROSA
  • DDM/DOM
    Supported
  • Temperature Range
    0~70°C
  • Tx Power
    -2.9-2.9dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity(AOP)
    -20.9dBm
  • Power Consumption
    < 5W
  • Extinction Ratio
    >8dB
  • Modulation Format
    NRZ
  • Packaging Technology
    BOX Packaging
  • Bit Error Ratio (BER)
    IE-12 Without FEC
  • Protocols
    QSFP28 MSA Compliant
  • Application
    100GBASE Ethernet, Telecom, 5G Network Mid/Backhaul
  • Place of Origin
    China
  • Brand Name
    Guanglian
  • Certification
    ISO9001, ISO14001, RoHs, FCC, CE
  • Model Number
    OPTR-MW53E-C
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 pc
  • Price
    Contact for Quotation
  • Packaging Details
    2/10pcs per tray, Support Customization
  • Delivery Time
    Contact for lead time
  • Payment Terms
    T/T, Net 30 days
  • Supply Ability
    5000pcs/month

40km Single Fiber SFP Transceiver QSFP28 100G ER4 Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver

Guanglian’s 100G QSFP28 ER4 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. Taking EML TOSA+SOA+PIN ROSA+PCBA separate design, it has great reliability, airtightness and heat dissipation performance. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. It is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G Ethernet, telecom, access network, data center interconnection, and 5G wireless network.

 

Product Features

BOX (EML TOSA+SOA+PIN ROSA) packaging technology

Support both 103.1Gbps aggregate bit rate

4 x 25G DFB-based LAN-WDM DML transmitter

4 x 25G electrical interface

Up to reach 40km without FEC on SMF

3.3V power supply voltage

Power dissipation ≤ 5W

Operating Case Temperature: 0~70℃

Duplex LC connector

 

Application

100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet

Access Network

Telecom Network

Data Center Interconnection(DCI)