Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. 86--18124711371 alice@guanglian-tech.com
40G QSFP+ Transceiver PSM LR4 10km Single Mode Fiber MPO Module

40G QSFP+ Transceiver PSM LR4 10km Single Mode Fiber MPO Module

  • High Light

    PSM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver

    ,

    40G QSFP+ Transceiver 11.2Gbit/s

    ,

    LR4 10km Single Mode Fiber Module

  • Form Factor
    QSFP+
  • Data Rate
    40Gbps
  • Wavelength
    1311nm
  • Transmission Distance
    10km
  • Connector
    MPO
  • Cable Type
    SMF
  • Transimitter Type
    DFB CWDM
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • DDM/DOM
    Supported
  • Temperature Range
    0 ~ 70°C
  • TX Power
    -6.5~2.5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity
    <-11.5dBm
  • Power Consumption
    ≤ 3.5W
  • Extinction Ratio
    > 4dB
  • Modulation Format
    NRZ
  • Packaging Technology
    COB (Chip On Board) Packaging
  • Protocols
    40G Ethernet, Infiniband, SATA/SAS3, MSA Compliant
  • Application
    40GBASE Ethernet, Data Center
  • Place of Origin
    Made in China
  • Brand Name
    Guanglian
  • Certification
    ISO9001, ISO14001, RoHs, FCC, CE
  • Model Number
    OPTR-QT31L-C
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 Piece
  • Price
    Contact for quotation
  • Packaging Details
    10pcs per tray, Support Customization
  • Delivery Time
    Contact for lead time
  • Payment Terms
    T/T, Net 30 days
  • Supply Ability
    15k/month

40G QSFP+ Transceiver PSM LR4 10km Single Mode Fiber MPO Module

40GBASE-QSFP+-PSM LR4-10km Optical Transceiver Module

 

Guanglian's OPTR-QT31L-C is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR, 10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel, PCIe and SAS Applications. The QSFP full-duplex optical module offers four independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10.3Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 40Gbps 10km using single-mode fiber. These modules are designed to operate over single-mode fiber systems using a 1310nm DFB laser array. An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MPO/MTP connector can be plugged into the QSFP module receptacle. QSFP+ PSM LR4 is one kind of parallel transceiver that provides increased port density and total system cost savings.

 

Product Features

· Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules

· Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbit/s per channel

· Up to 10km transmission of single-mode fiber

· Low power consumption < 2.5W

· Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃

· 3.3V power supply voltage

· Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

· RoHS 6 compliant

· Single MPO connector receptacle

 

Applications

· Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

· 40G Ethernet & Datacenter

· Proprietary High-Speed Interconnections