Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. 86--18124711371 alice@guanglian-tech.com
40G QSFP+ LR4 10km LC DDM QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

40G QSFP+ LR4 10km LC DDM QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

  • High Light

    QSFP+ Optical Transceiver

    ,

    qsfp+ lc transceiver

    ,

    QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

  • Form Factor
    QSFP+
  • Data Rate
    40Gbps
  • Wavelength
    1270nm, 1290nm, 1310nm, 1330nm
  • Transmission Distance
    10km
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Cable Type
    SMF
  • Transimitter Type
    DFB CWDM
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • DDM/DOM
    Supported
  • Temperature Range
    0 ~ 70°C
  • TX Power
    -6.5~2.5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity
    <-11.5dBm
  • Power Consumption
    ≤ 3.5W
  • Extinction Ratio
    > 4dB
  • Modulation Format
    NRZ
  • Packaging Technology
    COB (Chip On Board) Packaging
  • Bit Error Ratio (BER)
    1E-12
  • Protocols
    40G Ethernet, Infiniband, SATA/SAS3, MSA Compliant
  • Application
    40GBASE Ethernet, Data Center
  • Place of Origin
    China
  • Brand Name
    Guanglian
  • Certification
    ISO9001, ISO14001, RoHs, FCC, CE
  • Model Number
    OPTR-QT73L-C
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 pc
  • Price
    Contact for quotation
  • Packaging Details
    10pcs per tray, Support Customization
  • Delivery Time
    Contact for lead time
  • Payment Terms
    T/T, Net 30 days
  • Supply Ability
    20K per month

40G QSFP+ LR4 10km LC DDM QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

Guanglian's OPTR-QT73L-C is a 4x10G hot-pluggable optical transceiver, enables the integration of 4 transmitters, 4 receivers, and an optical MUX/DeMUX with AAWG into a small form factor package that delivers a 40Gbps data link in a compact QSFP footprint. The optical connectivity is based on two SMF LC connectors, one for Tx and one for Rx, the Tx and Rx each consist of four 10Gb/s CWDM channels. The transceiver is designed for applications based on the QSFP MSA, IEEE 802.3ba, and 40GBASE-LR4 requirements of up to 10km reach. 

 

Product Features

  • Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbps per channel
  • QSFP+ MSA compliant
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba specification for 40GBASE-LR4 links
  • 4 CWDM un-cooled DFB lasers, wavelength 1271, 1291, 1311, and 1331nm, with AAWG.
  • High Sensitivity PIN-TIA with AAWG DEMUX.
  • Up to 10km reach over standard single-mode fiber
  • Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates
  • Hot-pluggable electrical interface
  • Power consumption<2.5W
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 6 compliant

 

Applications

  • 40G Ethernet
  • Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects