Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. 86--18124711371 alice@guanglian-tech.com
1300nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10km SMF SFP Module Single Mode

1300nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10km SMF SFP Module Single Mode

  • High Light

    1300nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver

    ,

    10km SFP+ Optical Transceiver

    ,

    SMF SFP Module Single Mode

  • Wavelength
    1295nm, 1300nm, 1305nm, 1310nm
  • Transmission Distance
    10km
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Cable Type
    SMF
  • Transmitter Type
    4 X LAN WDM DML (DFB)
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • DDM/DOM
    Supported
  • OTU4
    Supported
  • Temperature Range
    0 ~ 70°C
  • TX Power
    -4.3~4.5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity(OMA)
    -8.4dBm
  • Power Consumption
    <4W
  • Extinction Ratio
    >4dB
  • Modulation Format
    NRZ
  • Packaging Technology
    Box Packaging
  • Bit Error Ratio (BER)
    1E-12 (without FEC)
  • Protocols
    IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636
  • Application
    Telecom, Data Center, 100G Ethernet, 5G Wireless Network
  • Place of Origin
    China
  • Brand Name
    Guanglian
  • Certification
    ISO9001, ISO14001, RoHs, FCC, CE
  • Model Number
    OPTR-MF53L-C
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 PC
  • Price
    Contact for quotation
  • Packaging Details
    10pcs per tray, Support Customization
  • Delivery Time
    Contact for lead time
  • Payment Terms
    T/T, Net 30 days
  • Supply Ability
    15K per month

1300nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10km SMF SFP Module Single Mode

100GBASE QSFP28 LR4 10km OTU4 Dual Rate DDM LC Optical Transceiver Module

 

Guanglian's 100G QSFP28 LR4 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet and 4x28G OTN client interfaces throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber(SMF) with duplex LC connectors. Taking TOSA+ROSA+FPC+PCBA separate design, it has great reliability, airtightness and heat dissipation performance. The transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, SFF-8665 and SFF-8636 and the QSFP28 MSA standards. It is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G telecom connections, data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise networks etc.

 

Product Features

BOX (TOSA+ROSA) packaging technology

Support both 103.1Gbps and 112Gbps aggregate bit rate

4 x 28G DFB-based LAN-WDM DML transmitter

4 x 28G electrical interface

Up to reach 10km on SMF

3.3V power supply voltage

Power dissipation < 4W

Operating Case Temperature: 0~70℃

Duplex LC connector

 

Application

100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links

Telecom Network