Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. 86--18124711371 alice@guanglian-tech.com
100G QSFP28 SR4 100m C-Temp Optical Transceiver

100G QSFP28 SR4 100m C-Temp Optical Transceiver

  • Form Factor
    QSFP28
  • Data Rate
    103.125Gbps
  • Wavelength
    850nm
  • Transmission Distance
    100m/300m
  • Connector
    MPO
  • Cable Type
    MMF
  • Transmitter Type
    VSCEL
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • DDM/DOM
    Supported
  • Temperature Range
    0 ~ 70°C
  • TX Power
    -8.4~2.4dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity
    <-10.3dBm
  • Power Consumption
    ≤1.8W
  • Extinction Ratio
    >3dB
  • Modulation Format
    NRZ
  • Packaging Technology
    COB (Chip On Board) Packaging
  • Protocols
    IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, RoHS, CPRI, ECPRI
  • Application
    100GBASE Ethernet, Data Center, Campus
  • Place of Origin
    Made in China
  • Brand Name
    Guanglian
  • Certification
    ISO9001, ISO14001, RoHs, FCC, CE
  • Model Number
    OPTR-MW85S-C
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 Piece
  • Price
    Contact for quotation
  • Packaging Details
    10pcs per tray, Support Customization
  • Delivery Time
    Contact for lead time
  • Payment Terms
    T/T, Net 30 days
  • Supply Ability
    50K Per Month

100G QSFP28 SR4 100m C-Temp Optical Transceiver

Guanglian’s 100G QSFP28 SR4 transceiver is a 4-channel pluggable QSFP28 optical transceiver, designed for use in 100Gb/s Ethernet applications. This module incorporates 4 VCSEL laser and integrated circuit technology, in order to provide high performance. The transceiver operates over SR4 parallel multimode fiber, using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. Operates from a 3.3V DC power supply and is offered in the commercial temperature range. Through 4 VCSEL parallel optical paths, the total link bandwidth of this module exceeds 100Gb/s, each lane capable of transmitting 25.78125Gb/s over 70m on MMF optical fiber. 

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

 

  • Hot Pluggable QSFP28form factor
  • Supports 25.78125Gb/s per channel
  • Up to 70m transmission with OM3 multi-mode fiber
  • Up to 100m transmission with OM4 multi-mode fiber
  • Low Power Dissipation, Max 1.8W
  • Operating Case Temperature: 0~70
  • SFF-8636 Management Interface
  • SFF-8661: Pluggable Module
  • SFF-8679: General Electrical
  • IEEE802.3bm: Physical Layer Specifications and Management Parameters
  • ROHS-6: Environment Safety

 

APPLICATIONS

 

  • Ethernet for 100GBASE-SR4
  • InfiniBand EDR, FDR, & QDR
  • Proprietary Interconnections