Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. 86--18124711371 alice@guanglian-tech.com
100g ER4 QSFP28 Optical Transceivers Lite 30km 40km DDM LC

100g ER4 QSFP28 Optical Transceivers Lite 30km 40km DDM LC

  • High Light

    qsfp28 optical transceiver

    ,

    100g optical transceivers

    ,

    qsfp28 100g er4

  • Form Factor
    QSFP28
  • Data Rate
    103.125Gbps
  • Wavelength
    1295nm, 1300nm, 1305nm, 1310nm
  • Transmission Distance
    30km Without FEC, 40km With FEC
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Cable Type
    SMF
  • Transmitter Type
    DML TOSA
  • Receiver Type
    SOA ROSA
  • DDM/DOM
    Supported
  • Temperature Range
    0 ~ 70°C
  • Tx Power
    -2.5~2.9dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity(OMA)
    -21.4dBm(5E-5 With FEC), -18.4dBm(1E-12 Without FEC)
  • Power Consumption
    <4.5W
  • Extinction Ratio
    >4dB
  • Modulation Format
    NRZ
  • Packaging Technology
    BOX Packaging
  • Bit Error Ratio (BER)
    1E-12 Without FEC, 5E-5 With FEC
  • Protocols
    QSFP28 MSA Compliant
  • Application
    100GBASE Ethernet, Data Center, Telecom
  • Place of Origin
    China
  • Brand Name
    Guanglian
  • Certification
    ISO9001, ISO14001, RoHs, FCC, CE
  • Model Number
    OPTR-MW53T-C
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 pc
  • Price
    Contact for quotation
  • Packaging Details
    10pcs per tray, Support Customization
  • Delivery Time
    Contact for lead time
  • Payment Terms
    T/T, Net 30 days
  • Supply Ability
    10K per month

100g ER4 QSFP28 Optical Transceivers Lite 30km 40km DDM LC

100GBASE QSFP28 ER4 Lite 30km/40km DDM LC Optical Transceiver Module

 

Guanglian’s 100G QSFP28 ER4-Lite Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 40km with FEC and 30km without FEC over single mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. Taking DML TOSA+ SOA ROSA+PCBA separate design, it has great reliability, airtightness and heat dissipation performance. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. It is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G Ethernet, telecom, access network, data center interconnection, and 5G wireless network.

 

 

Product Features

BOX (DML TOSA+ SOA ROSA) packaging technology

Support both 103.1Gbps aggregate bit rate

4 x 25G DFB-based LAN-WDM DML transmitter

4 x 25G electrical interface

Up to reach 40km with FEC on SMF

Up to reach 30km without FEC on SMF

3.3V power supply voltage

Power dissipation ≤ 4.5W

Operating Case Temperature: 0~70℃

Duplex LC connector

 

Application

100GBASE Ethernet

Access Network

Telecom Network

Data Center Interconnection(DCI)